CONFERENCE SUPPORTER




MEDIA PARTNERS



PARTNER SOCIETIES AND ORGANIZATIONS



NEWS DISTRIBUTER


S. No
Name of Speaker's
Abstract Title

1.
Ferid Murad
(USA)
NOBEL LAUREATE
APPLICATION OF NITRIC OXIDE RESEARCH TO DRUG DEVELOPMENT AND DISEASE THERAPY

2.
Edmond H. Fischer
(USA)
NOBEL LAUREATE
CELL SIGNALING BY PROTEIN PHOSPHORYLATION

3.
Robert Huber
(Germany) NOBEL LAUREATE
BIOLOGICAL BASIC RESEARCH AND ITS TRANSLATION INTO PRACTICE AND BUSINESS, MY EXPERIENCE

4.
Jean-Marie Lehn
(France) NOBEL LAUREATE
SUPRAMOLECULAR AND ADAPTIVE CHEMISTRY BIORGANIC AND DRUG DISCOVERY ASPECTS RECENT ADVANCES

5.
Richard L. Atkinson
(United States)
CURRENT AND FUTURE DRUG TREATMENT OF OBESITY

6.
M. Iqbal Choudhary
(Pakistan)
NATURAL-PRODUCT BASED DRUG DISCOVERY - CAN WE AFFORD TO IGNORE CHEMICAL DIVERSITY OF NATURE?

7.
Rakesh Kumar
(USA)
TARGETING PAK1 KINASE IN HUMAN CANCER

8.
Bradley S. Moore
(USA)
REWRITING NATURAL PRODUCT DRUG DISCOVERY THROUGH SYNTHETIC BIOLOGY

9.
Johannes-Peter Stasch
(Germany)
TARGETING SOLUBLE GUANYLATE CYCLASE FOR THE TREATMENT OF CARDIOPULMONARY DISEASE



1.
M. Iqbal Choudhary
(Pakistan)
REPOSITIONING AND REDEPLOYMENT OF EXISTING PHARMACOPHORES BY MICROBIAL TRANSFORMATION



Business Development (Track)

1.
Su-Fen Yang
(Taiwan)
PROCESS LOSS MONITORING AND DIAGNOSIS USING A WEIGHTED-LOSS CONTROL CHART

Industrial and Manufacturing (Track)

1.
Omar Bagasra
(USA)
PRODUCTION OF BIOFUEL FROM LIGNOCELLULOSIC BIOMASS USING FUSION TECHNOLOGY TO CREATE NEW THERMOPHILIC CLOSTRIDIA

2.
Bo Jin
(Australia)
A BIOPROCESSING STRATEGY FOR THE BIOCONVERSION OF GRAPE MARC INTO PROTEIN RICH ANIMAL FEED

3.
  Constantinos Theodoropoulos
(UK)
BIOTECHNOLOGICAL TOOLS FOR THE SUSTAINABILITY OF INTEGRATED BIOREFINERIES

Medical Biotechnology (Track)

1.
Maher S. Amer
(USA)
CONFOCAL RAMAN AND BRILLOUIN COMBINED SPECTROSCOPY A NEW HORIZON IN BIOTECHNOLOGY

2.
Ekatherina Charvalos
(Greece)
HUMAN PAPILLOMA (HPV) VIRUS BIOLOGY, FDA APPROVED TESTS AND AMERICAN COLLEGE OF GYNECOLOGISTS (ACOG) SCREENING GUIDELINES

3.
Sherif M. Karam
(United Arab Emirates)
NORMAL AND CANCEROUS STOMACH STEM CELLS

4.
William J. Rowe
(USA)
MAGNESIUM DEFICIENCIES AND CATECHOLAMINE CARDIOMYOPATHY: A DEADLY COMBINATION

5.
Tai-Horng Young
(Taiwan)
CELL FRACTIONATION ON PH-RESPONSIVE CHITOSAN MEMBRANE

Other Areas (Track)

1.
Paolo Benanti
(Italy)
THE BIG DATA TSUNAMI: THE KEY ROLE OF DATA ON DEVELOPMENT/ REGULATION/MITIGATION OF BIOTECHNOLOGY IN NATIONAL SECURITY AND DEFENSE

2.
William H. Redd
(Italy)
SYSTEMATIC LIGHT EXPOSURE IN THE TREATMENT OF CANCER-RELATED FATIGUE

Pharmaceutical Biotechnology (Track)

1.
Angelo Fontana
(Italy)
SITE-SPECIFIC MODIFICATION AND PEGYLATION OF PROTEIN DRUGS MEDIATED BY TRANSGLUTAMINASE

2.
Takeshi Imai
(Japan)
NANO BEADS FOR DRUG TARGET PROTEIN COMPLEX DISCOVERY

3.
Mariusz Skwarczynski
(Australia)
PEPTIDE-POLYMER CONJUGATES AS SELF-ADJUVANTING VACCINES

Plant and Environment (Track)

1.
Benot Schoefs
(France)
REGULATION OF CARBON METABOLISM IN MICROALGAE UNDER STRESS


Regenerative Medicine (Track)

1.
Hani Awad
(USA)
3D PRINTING OF ANTIBIOTIC-LADEN BONE SCAFFOLD FOR LIMB SPARING RECONSTRUCTION


Industrial and Manufacturing (Track)
1.
Rafia Azmat
(Pakistan)
A PLAUSIBLE MECHANISM OF BIOSORPTION IN DUAL SYMBIOSES BY VESICULARARBUSCULAR MYCORRHIZAL IN MOMORDICA CHARANTIA

2.
Shaoan Cheng
(China)
WASTEWATER TREATMENT AND BIOENERGY RECOVERY USING BIOELECTROCHEMICAL SYSTEM

3.
Andr de Haan
(The Netherlands)
SUSTAINABLE PRODUCTION OF BIOBASED ORGANIC ACID MONOMERS FOR BIOPLASTICS

4.
Takwa Kraiem
(Tunisie)
HYDROCARBON BIOFUELS PRODUCTION FROM WASTE ANIMAL FATS VIA PYROLYSIS REACTOR: AN ENVIRONMENTAL APPROACH

5.
Farah Khan
(Pakistan)
MOLECULAR CHARACTERIZATION OF POLYGALACTURONASE PRODUCING BACTERIAL STRAINS COLLECTED FROM DIFFERENT SOURCES

6.
Joachim Venus
(Germany)
PILOT PLANT FACILITY FOR THE SCALE-UP OF CONTINUOUS MODE LACTIC ACID FERMENTATION

7.
Guanpin Yang
(China)
FERMENTING KELP CARBOHYDRATES INTO BIOETHANOL: AN AVENUE FEASIBLE IN CHINA

Marine Biotechnology (Track)

1.
Bousseboua Hacne
(Algérie)
BIODEGRADATION OF 2,5-DIMETHYLPHENOL BY THE WASTEWATERS MICROBIOTA

Medical Biotechnology (Track)

1.
F. Agbalika
(France)
NEW BIOMARKER VEA 195 AS EARLY SEROLOGIC INDICATION OF ORGAN TRANSPLANT REJECTION

2.
Omar Bagasra
(USA)
GBV-C-MEDIATED INHIBITION OF HIV-1

3.
Nishter Nishad Fathima
(India)
EFFECT OF IONIC LIQUIDS ON TYPE I COLLAGEN AT DIFFERENT HIERARCHICAL ORDERING

4.
Yaser E. Greish
(UAE)
GROWTH AND DIFFERENTIATION OF GASTRIC STEM CELLS ON BIODEGRADABLE SCAFFOLDS

5.
Mahmoud Ibrahim
(Egypt)
EFFECT OF 50 HZ MAGNETIC FIELD ON THE TESTIS AND SPERM MORPHOLOGY OF ADULT ALBINO RATS

6.
Yong-Xi Li
(USA)
QUANTITATION AND COMPARISON OF INSULIN ANALOGUES GLARGINE, ITS METABOLITES M1 AND M2, ASPART AND PORCINE INSULIN BY USING TRIPLE QUAD 6500 AND TRIPLE TOF 5600 LC-MS/MS SYSTEMS AND ELISA IN A DOG TOXICOKINETICS STUDIES

7.
Ashraf Madhoun
(Kuwait)
HEDGEHOG SIGNALING REGULATES MYOD EXPRESSION AND ACTIVITY DURING SKELETAL MYOGENESIS

8.
Asma A. Al Menhali
(UAE)
ROLE OF PARATHYROID HORMONE-LIKE HORMONE INSTEM CELL PROLIFERATION AND GASTRIC CARCINOGENESIS

9.
  Vladimir Richter
(Russia)
LACTAPTIN A NOVEL PEPTIDE FOR ANTICANCER THERAPY

10.
Ahmed T. El-Serafi
(UAE)
THREE DIMENSIONAL SCAFFOLD-FREE MODELS FOR BONE REGENERATION

Other Areas (Track)

1.
Philippe Daniel
(France)
FUNCTIONALISED SURFACES COUPLED TO ENHANCED SPECTROSCOPY FOR FOOD SAFETY ANALYSIS

2.
Necla Demir
(Turkey)
THE EVALUATION OF MARGINAL FIT OF FULL CERAMIC CROWNS BY MICRO-CT TECHNIQUE

3.
Fereshteh Farzianpour
(Iran)
IMPLEMENTATION OF HACCP REQUIREMENTS IN NUTRITION DEPARTMENTS OF SELECTED HOSPITALS OF ISFAHAN UNIVERSITY OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

4.
Y.L. Gong
(China)
SIGNIFICANT EVALUATION OF CHINESE HERBAL MEDICINE IN HEPATIC CELL CARCINOMA (HCC)

5.
Ana Maria Trindade Grgio
(Brazil)
PSYCHOTROPIC DRUGS SIDE EFFECT ON MOUTH

6.
Mahmoud Ali Halablab
(Lebanon)
NOVEL HOST FOR PATHOGENIC AND NON-PATHOGENIC ENVIRONMENTAL LEGIONELLA PNEUMOPHILA: IMMUNOLOGICAL IMPLICATIONS

7.
Guoping He
(China)
ADHERENCE TO ANTIRETROVIRAL TREATMENT AND ITS CORRELATES IN AN ERA OF SECOND-LINE ANTIRETROVIRAL DRUGS BEEN COMMON AMONG HIV/AIDS PATIENTS IN HUNAN, CHINA

8.
Firdevs Kahvecioglu
(Turkey)
DETERMINATION OF THE HYDRAULIC CONDUCTANCE OF THE DENTIN DISCS OBTAINED FROM PRIMARY AND PERMANENT TEETH AND THE BOND STRENGTH OF RESTORATIVE SYSTEMS APPLIED TO THESE DISCS

8.
A.A. Laith
(Canada)
DETERMINATION OF METABOLIC RESPONSE OF CATFISH (Clarias gariepinus) TO Elizabethkingia meningoseptica INFECTION VIA LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPHYMASS SPECTROMETRY QUADRUPOLE TIME-OF-FLIGHT (LCMS, QTOF)

9.
Shukhrat R. Madyarov
(Uzbekistan)
BIOTECHNOLOGICAL BASIS OF RESOURCE-SAVING IN MORI-AND SERICULTURE

10.
Mohd Zul Helmi Rozaini
(Malaysia)
B.F. NANO V: BEACKEA FRUTESCENCE NANOVSILES: EMERGING OF THE SECRET OF RAPID SKIN REJUVENATION

11.
Hendro Sudjono Yuwono
(Indonesia)
THE NEW PARADIGM IN THE MANAGEMENT OF WOUND USING COFFEE POWDER

Pharmaceutical Biotechnology (Track)

1.
Ahmad M. Khalil
(Saudi Arabia)
THREE-ARMED PROTOCOL FOR CYTOGENOTOXICITY STUDIES OF 5-AZACYTIDINE IN MOUSE BONE MARROW CELLS

2.
  Fazal Khan
(USA)
COST EFFECTIVE AND UNINTERRUPTED PRODUCTION OF ANTIBODIES FOR CLINICAL TRIALS

3.
Tzu-Yu Liu
(Australia)
DEVELOPMENT OF POLYMER-PEPTIDE CONJUGATES AS THERAPEUTIC VACCINE AGAINST CERVICAL CANCER

4.
Tirasak Pasharawipas
(Thailand)
ANTI-VIRAL VACCINES BASED ON INDUCED INHIBITION OF VIRAL RECEPTORS

5.
Ewelina Weglarz-Tomczak
(Poland)
NOVEL PHOSPHORUS-CONTAINING AMINO ACID AND DIPEPTIDE MIMETICS AS HIGHLY POTENT INHIBITORS OF NEISSERIA MENINGITIDIS ALANYL AMINOPEPTIDASE

6.
Laszlo Pusztai
(Hungary)
WIDE ANGLE NEUTRON AND X-RAY DIFFRACTION ARE SENSITIVE TO CHANGES OF BIOLOGICAL ACTIVITY OF X-MAB SOLUTIONS

7.
Nani Wibowo
(Australia)
VIRUS-LIKE PARTICLES AND CAPSOMERES FOR ENGINEERED DELIVERY OF ANTIGEN

8.
Zyta M. Ziora
(Australia)
THE BEAUTY OF WINE: THERMODYNAMICS OF GRAPE AND WINE TANNIN INTERACTIONS AND WHAT IS HIDDEN BEHIND THEM

Plant and Environment (Track)

1.
Ewa M Cukrowska
(South Africa)
USING LICHENS AS BIOINDICATORS OF AIR BORNE POLLUTION - SPECIATION OF CHROMIUM (VI) / (III) IN LICHENS AND SOIL SAMPLES

2.
Abdel-Rahem T. Abdel-Rahem Elrefai
(Egypt)
IN VITRO TECHNIQUE FOR SELECTING ONION (ALLIUM CEPA L.) FOR WHITE ROT DISEASE-RESISTANCE

3.
Yu-Cai Liao
(China)
CONTROLLING FUSARIUM PATHOGENS AND MYCOTOXINS VIA MOLECULAR BIOTECHNOLOGY

4.
G.C. Mgbeze
(Nigeria)
APPLICATION OF RANDOM AMPLIFIED POLYMORPHIC DNA (RAPD) TO ANALYZE GENETIC DIVERSITY IN SPHENOSTYLIS STENOCARPA (HOCHST EX A. RICH) HARMS (AFRICAN YAM BEAN) CULTIVARS

5.
M.N.B. Momba
(South Africa)
EFFECT OF INCREASING BIOMASS OF SELECTED PROTOZOAN ISOLATES ON BIODEGRADATION OF CRUDE OIL (PETROLEUM) SPILL BY-PRODUCTS POLLUTED WASTE WATER

6.
A. Nadolska-Orczyk
(Poland)
BIOTECHNOLOGY OF CEREALS: IMPLEMENTATION OF RNAI TECHNOLOGY FOR FUNCTIONAL GENOMICS AND IMPROVEMENT OF SELECTED TRAITS

7.
Synan F. AbuQamar
(UAE)
THE ARABIDOPSIS EXPANSIN-LIKE A2 GENE LINKS PLANT DEVELOPMENT AND DEFENSE

8.
K. Strzalka
(Poland)
VIOLAXANTHIN AND DIADINOXANTHIN DE-EPOXIDASES: MECHANIZM OF ACTION AND SIGNIFICANCE FOR PHOTOPROTECTION IN PLANTS

9.
Pengbin Wang
(Korea)
PHYLOGENETIC POSITION OF AMPHORA SENSU LATO (BACILLARIOPHYCEAE) SPECIES AND COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS OF MORPHOLOGICAL CHARACTERISTICS

10.
Xiao-Bei Zhan
(China)
PREPARATION OF β-1,3-OLIGOSACCHARIDES FROM CURDLAN BY ALKALINEUTRALIZATION TREATMENT AND ACID HYDROLYSIS AND THE ELICITATION EFFECTS OF OLIGOSACCHARIDES ON THE DEFENSE RESPONSES IN POTATO (SOLANUM TUBEROSUM CV. MCCAIN)

Regenerative Medicine (Track)

1.
Hani Awad
(USA)
AUTOLOGOUS MESENCHYMAL STEM CELL SHEETS AS A TECHNOLOGY PLATFORM FOR REGENERATIVE MEDICINE: A FOCUS ON PERIOSTEAL TISSUE ENGINEERING

2.
  Hanieh Nojedehian
(Iran)
OSTEOBLASTIC DIFFERENTIATION OF HUMAN DENTAL PULP STEM CELLS ON DEXAMETHASONE LOADED PLGA MICROSPHERES AS INJECTABLE CELL AND DRUG CARRIERS

3.
  Abdulwahab Noorwali
(Saudi Arabia)
TRACKING AND MRI VISUALIZATION OF MESENCHYMAL STEM CELLS LABELED WITH IRON OXIDE NANOPARTICLES IN THE HEPATOCELLULAR CARCINOMA MODEL



Industrial and Manufacturing (Track)

1.
Acha Benlounissi
(Algérie)
MILK-CLOTTING PROTEASE PRODUCED BY ASPERGILLUS TAMARII: EFFECT ON COW MILK AND COMPARISON WITH RENNET

2.
Bronislaw Tomasz Buczek
(Poland)
WASTE COOKING OIL AS SUBSTRAT TO PRODUCTION OF BIODIESEL

3.
  Ewelina Celinska
(Poland)
TIME-COURSE ADDITION OF L-PHENYLALANINE IN YARROWIA LIPOLYTICA CULTURES FOR IMPROVEMENT OF 2-PHENYLETHANOL PRODUCTION

4.
  Wlodzimierz Grajek
(Poland)
MODIFICATION OF GLYCEROL CATABOLISM IN YARROWIA LIPOLYTICA THROUGH GENETIC ENGINEERING APPROACH

5.
  Wlodzimierz Grajek
(Poland)
THE USE OF CLOSTRIDIUM BUTYRICUM DSP1 FOR THE PRODUCTION OF 1,3- PROPANEDIOL FROM CRUDE GLYCEROL

6.
Z. Kalemba-Jaje
(Poland)
BIO-ESTERS FORMATION IN TRANSESTERIFICATION AND ESTERIFICATION REACTIONS ON POLYANILINE DOPED WITH VARIOUS SULFONIC ACIDS

7.
Raja Noor Zaliha Raja Abd. Rahman
(Malaysia)
COLD-ADAPTED SERINE PROTEASE FROM ANTARCTIC YEAST LEUCOSPORIDIUM ANTARCTICUM STRAIN PI12

8.
  Raimi Olayinka Risiquat
(Nigeria)
MICROBIAL PRODUCTION OF SOYA BEAN YOGHURT USING A LOCALLY FABRICATED FERMENTER

9.
Ryszard Slomski
(Poland)
THE USE OF ESCHERICHIA COLI FOR THE PRODUCTION OF 1,3-PROPANEDIOL FROM GLYCEROL

10.
Hui Song
(China)
STRUCTURE AND FUNCTION OF A NOVEL THERMOSTABLE PULLULANASE

11.
  Yuanxia Sun
(China)
THE WHOLE-CELL BIOTRANSFORMATION OF ALLITOL USING MULTI-ENZYME COUPLING REACTION

12.
Marlena Szalata
(Poland)
NOVEL RECOMBINANT ESCHERICHIA COLI STRAIN CAPABLE OF PRODUCING 1,3- PROPANEDIOL FROM GLYCEROL

13.
  K. Zaafouri
(Tunisia)
MEDITERRANEAN LIGNOCELLULOSIC FEEDSTOCKS FOR BIOFUELS PRODUCTION: BIOETHANOL 2ND GENERATION

Marine Biotechnology (Track)

1.
Cesar Marcial Escobedo-Bonilla
(Mexico)
PREVALENCE OF THE PROTOZOAN PERKINSUS SP. IN CULTURED PACIFIC OYSTER CRASSOSTREA GIGAS IN SINALOA, MEXICO

2.
  Folashade V. Daniels
(Nigeria)
ISOLATION, CHARACTERIZATION AND ANTIMICROBIAL SCREENING OF FUCOXANTHIN FROM ULVA LATUCA FROM THE WEST AFRICAN COAST

3.
J.A. Nieva
(Philippines)
OPTIMIZATION OF THE EXTRACTION, PARTIAL CHARACTERIZATION AND ANTICOAGULANT ACTIVITY OF FUCOIDAN SARGASSUM SPP.

Medical Biotechnology (Track)

1.
  Zaigham Abbas
(Pakistan)
DEVELOPMENT OF DEVICE BASED ON NANO-GOLD PARTICLES TO DETECT NS1; AN EARLY DIAGNOSTIC MARKER OF DENGUE VIRUS INFECTION

2.
  Maysaa Ch. Al-Mohammedawi
(Iraq)
STUDY VIRULENCE FACTORS RESPONSE OF S. AUREUS AND E. COLI AFTER EXPOSURE TO NONTHERMAL DBD PLASMA SYSTEM

3.
  Bayan Ameen Almofty
(Japan)
STUDY ON CULTURED MUSCLE CONTRACTION INHIBITORY EFFECT OF GRAYANOTOXIN

4.
  M. Aminu
(Nigeria)
CRYPTOSPORIDIUM INFECTION AND CORRELATION WITH CD4+ T-CELL COUNT AMONG HUMAN IMMUNODEFICIENCY VIRUS PATIENTS WITHIN KADUNA METROPOLIS, NIGERIA

5.
Arian Ansar-damavandi
(Iran)
QUANTIFYING THE EFFECT OF CANCER ON ELASTICITY OF BREAST TISSUE BY ATOMIC FORCE MICROSCOPY

6.
  Ekatherina Charvalos
(Greece)
HEPATITIS B AND HEPATITIS C MOLECULAR DETECTION IN GREECE, A DEMOGRAPHIC CHANGING MEDITERRANEAN COUNTRY

7.
  Ekatherina Charvalos
(Greece)
HPV DNA TESTING AND TYPING IN A COHORT OF 566 WOMEN IN GREECE

8.
O.C. Eruteya
(Nigeria)
SPECIES AND VIRULENCE DETERMINATION OF LISTERIA MONOCYTOGENES ISOLATED FROM GOAT MEAT IN PORT HARCOURT, NIGERIA

9.
  Faiza Fakhfakh
(Tunisia)
A MATERNALLY INHERITED DIABETES AND DEAFNESS PATIENT WITH THE 12S RRNA M.1555A>G AND THE ND1 M.3308T>C MUTATIONS ASSOCIATED WITH MULTIPLE MITOCHONDRIAL DELETIONS

10.
  Fereshteh Farzianpour
(Iran)
ASSESSMENT OF QUALITY OF LIFE IN CANCER PATIENTS FROM MAZANDARAN PROVINCE IN 2013

11.
  Antonia dos Reis Figueira
(Brazil)
NEW BADNAVIRUS SPECIES INFECTING BANANA IN BRAZIL

12.
  Ivana Gobin
(Hungary)
NEPHROPROTECTIVE EFFECTS OF ALKALOID BERBERINE AGAINST CISPLATININDUCED KIDNEY DAMAGE IN MICE

13.
Desta Kassa
(Ethiopia)
THE EFFECT OF HIV COINFECTION, HAART AND TUBERCULOSIS (TB) TREATMENT ON CYTOKINE/CHEMOKINE RESPONSES TO TB ANTIGENS IN ACTIVE TB PATIENTS AND LATENT TB INFECTED (LTBI) INDIVIDUALS: THEIR USEFULNESS AS BIOMARKERS FOR TB

14.
Jin-Woo Kim
(Korea)
ANALYSIS OF APOPTOSIS, ADHESION AND IMMUNE RELATED PROTEINS IN UTERUS ENDOMETRIUM WITH NORMAL OVARIAN FOLLICLES AND OVARIAN CYST IN HANWOO

15.
Shayan Fakhraei Lahiji
(South Korea)
A PATCH-LESS FULLY EMBEDDABLE BIODEGRADABLE MICRONEEDLE INSERTION DEVICE FOR (TRANS) DERMAL DRUG DELIVERY

16.
  Kang-Sik Lee
(Korea)
THE EFFECT OF MAGNESIUM IONS ON PROLIFERATION AND DIFFERENTIATION IN HUMAN BONE MARROW STROMAL CELLS

17.
Igor S. Lukashevch
(USA)
ADVANCED VACCINE PLATFORMS TO CONTROL ARENAVIRAL HEMORRHAGIC FEVERS

18.
  Djamel Messaoudene
(Algeria)
EX VIVO EFFECTS OF FLAVONODS EXTRACTED FROM ARTEMISIA HERBA ALBA ON CYTOKINES AND NITRIC OXIDE PRODUCTION IN ALGERIAN PATIENTS WITH BEHETS DISEASE

19.
  Cristina Mosoarca
(Romania)
CHIP-BASED IONIZATION ELECTRON TRANSFER/COLLISION INDUCED DISSOCIATION MASS SPECTROMETRY ANALYSIS OF THE NONCOVALENT INTERACTION BETWEEN CHOLERA TOXIN AND G1 GANGLIOSIDE CLASS

20.
B. Hassan-Nasab
(Iran)
PREPARATION AND OPTIMIZING THE CHARACTERISTICS OF IRINOTECAN-LOADED PLGA-PEG-FOLATE NANOPARTICLES USING BOX-BEHNKEN STATISTICAL DESIGN

21.
  Khodjet-Kesba Omar
(Algeria)
PALPITATION DUE TO THE CAVITATION PHENOMENON, CASE OF A FLEXIBLE PUMP

22.
TaeJun Park
(Korea)
PLASMA BIOMARKERS FOR PREDICTING PROGRESSION FROM COLORECTAL ADENOMA TO CARCINOMA IN HUMAN PATIENTS

23.
  Nasrin Shojaie
(Iran)
CYTOTOXIC EFFECTS OF NUCLEOSIDE ANALOGUES ON THE MAIN ELEMENTS OF DRUG RESISTANCE IN HEPATOCELLULR CARCINOMA

24.
  Ho Sung Son
(South Korea)
EVALUATION OF PERFORMANCE AND SAFETY OF THREE BLOOD WARMERS USING OUTDATED HUMAN RED BLOOD CELL : ENFLOWTM ,BUDDY LITETM, THERMOSENSTM

25
Ali A. Taha
(Iraq)
BIOCOMPATIBILITY STUDY OF ZIRCONIUM OXIDE USED IN TEETH IMPLANTATION

26.
Qin Wei
(China)
THE γ-TERPINEOL INHIBITS CELL GROWTH AND INDUCES APOPTOSIS IN HUMAN LIVER CANCER BEL-7402 CELLS IN VITRO

Other Areas(Track)

1.
  Adelekan A.O
(Nigeria)
BACTERIAL SUCCESSION STUDIES OF AFRICAN LOCUST BEAN (IRU) FERMENTATION USING MOLECULAR METHODS

2.
Desouky Abd-El-Haleem
(Egypt)
NEW POLYHYDROXYALKANOATES SYNTHETIC GENE FROM WILD TYPE YEAST IN E. COLI

3.
Natalia Urjevna Belousova
(Russia)
EFFECT OF NEW RUSSIAN FIBRINOLYTIC TROMBOVAZIM ON INTRAOCULAR INFLAMMATION INDEXES AFTER CATARACT SURGERY

4.
  G. Fornieles
(Spain)
EXERCISE IS MEDICINE: ARM-CRANKING REDUCED SYSTEMIC INFLAMMATION IN ADULTS WITH CHRONIC SPINAL CORD INJURY

5.
Pyo-Jam Park
(Korea)
RADICAL SCAVENGING ACTIVITIES OF EXTRACTS FROM FERMENTED UNDARIA PINNATIFIDA WITH CORDYCEPS MILITARIS MYCELIA

6.
Pyo-Jam Park
(Korea)
ANTICANCER ACTIVITY OF SALIDROSIDE PURIFIED FROM THE BARK OF ACER TEGMENTOSUM MAXIM

7.
  Mohd. Saeed
(India)
AMPLIFICATION OF BRUGIA MALAYI DNA BY USING HHA1 PRIMER AS A TOOL

8.
  M. Rosety-Rodriguez
(Spain)
EXERCISE IS MEDICINE: ARM-CRANKING REDUCED OXIDATIVE STRESS IN ADULTS WITH CHRONIC SPINAL CORD INJURY

9.
Chi-Chu Tsai
(Taiwan)
COMPARATIVE TRANSCRIPTOME ANALYSIS OF GASTRODIA ELATA (ORCHIDACEAE) IN RESPONSE TO FUNGUS SYMBIOSIS

10.
  Silvana Pompeia Val-Moraes
(Brazil)
MOLECULAR FUNCTION AND BIOLOGICAL PROCESS PREDICTIONS FOR NOVEL ALKB GENE METAGENOMIC FROM THE SOIL CONTAMINATED AUTOMOTIVE LUBRICANTS

11.
Masato Yamaguchi
(Japan)
A NOVEL FLUOROMETRIC DETERMINATION OF HYDROGEN SULFIDE BY N-(9- ACRIDINYL)-MALEIMIDE (NAM) WITH HIGH SPECIFICITY

Plant and Environment (Track)

1.
P. Aredes-Fernndez
(Argentina)
CHARACTERIZATION, ANTIBACTERIAL AND BIOLOGICAL ACTIVITIES OF PHENOLIC FRACTION OF ARGENTINEAN RED WINES

2.
  Moadhi Obaidan Alotaibi
(KSA)
ALLELOPATHIC EFFECT OF CALLIGONUM COMOSUM EXTRACT ON SEED GERMINATION OF RHANTERIUM EPAPPOSUM

3.
D. Amiri
(Tunisia)
EFFECTS OF HEAT STRESS ON PHYSIOLOGICAL RESPONSES OF GOATS

4.
Hazeeq Azman
(UK)
A STUDY OF IONIC LIQUID TOXICITY ON THE BIOTRANSFORMATION AGENT, RHODOCOCCUS

5.
  Chahinez Benadis
(Algeria)
RHIZOSPHERE SYMBIOTS VALORISATION: EXPLOITATION OF COMMON BEANRHIZOBIA SYMBIOSIS ADAPTED TO P DEFICIENCY CONSTRAINT

6.
  Intisar El-Sharaa
(Libya)
ANALYSIS OF VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID) CONTENTS IN VARIOUS FRUITS, VEGETABLES AND PACKED FRUIT JUICES IN BENGHAZI-LIBYA MARKETS AND STUDYING THE EFFECT OF COOKING AND FROZEN OF SOME VEGETABLES BY UVSPECTROPHOTOMETRY AND REDOX TITRATION METHODS

7.
Ling Fan
(China)
IMPROVABILITY OF FIBER QUALITY BY OVER-EXPRESSION OF GHUGP1 IN COTTON

8.
Antnio Miguel Frederico
(Portugal)
AOX2A AS SOURCE OF POTENTIAL FUNCTIONAL MARKERS FOR DAUCUS EFFICIENT SOMATIC EMBRYOGENESIS

9.
Katarzyna Gorazda
(Poland)
SLOW RELEASE FERTILIZERS PRODUCED FROM WASTE ENCAPSULATED OR COATED WITH BIODEGRADABLE POLYMERS - NOVEL ENVIRONMENTAL USE OF POLYHYDROXYALKANOATES

10.
Noreldaim Hussein
(KSA)
IN VITRO MANIPULATION OF IMPATIENS GLANDULIFERA POLLEN FOR TRANSPORTING EXTRACELLULAR SUBSTANCES TO THE EMBRYO SAC

11.
Adenike Kuku
(Nigeria)
CHARACTERIZATION AND ANTI-INSECT ACTIVITY OF A TUBER LECTIN FROM DIOSCOREA MANGENOTIANA

12.
  Le Hung Linh
(Vietnam)
APPLICATION OF MOLECULAR BREEDING TO IMPROVE SUBMERGENCE TOLERANCE IN VIETNAMESE RICE CULTIVAR TO COPE CLIMATE CHANGE

13.
  Henrik Ltken
(Denmark)
AGROBACTERIUM RHIZOGENES-MEDIATED TRANSFORMATION - A PLATFORM FOR DEVELOPING COMPACT ORNAMENTALS AND BOOSTING BIOACTIVE COMPOUNDS IN MEDICINAL PLANTS

14.
  Osundolire Temitopelowooluwa Modupe
(Nigeria)
VEHICULAR EMISSION ON CLIMATIC CHANGE: CASE STUDY OF LAGOS STATE, LAGOS

15.
  Jayasudha Nagarajan
(UK)
DETOXIFICATION OF HALOGENATED COMPOUNDS BY RHODOCOCCUS

16.
Julie O. Osayande
(Belgium)
FERRIPYOVERDINE RECEPTORS AND GENERAL METABOLISM IN PSEUDOMONAS AERUGINOSA, PRELIMINARY RESULTS

17.
  Chong-Sung Park
(Korea)
COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS OF TWO ALGICIDAL BACTERIA ACTIVE AGAINST THE MICROCYSTIS AERUGINOSA FOR THE BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF FRESHWATER HARMFUL ALGAL BLOOMS

18.
M.J. Rodrguez-Vaquero
(Argentina)
BIOLOGICAL ACTIVITY OF PHENOLIC COMPOUNDS FROM ARGENTINEAN HERBS INFUSIONS

19.
Wei Sha
(China)
A PRELIMINARY STUDY ON THE EFFECTS OF DROUGHT STRESS ON SOME PHYSIOLOGICAL CHARACTERISTICS OF THREE MOSS SPECIES

20.
  Shazia Shafique
(Pakistan)
PARTIAL PURIFICATION AND KINETIC STUDY OF CELLULASES EXTRACTED FROM TRICHODERMA VIRIDE AND ITS HYPERACTIVE MUTANTS

21.
  Sobiya Shafique
(Pakistan)
STRAIN IMPROVEMENT OF TOXIGENIC ALTERNARIA TENUISSIMA AND ITS GENETIC CHARACTERIZATION FOR HYPER-ACTIVE A-AMYLASE

22.
  H.O. Shittu
(Nigeria)
SOIL PROPERTIES CAN CONTRIBUTE TO DISEASE-REDUCING CAPABILITY OF TOMATO (SOLANUM LYCOPERSICUM L.) AGAINST VERTICILLIUM COLONIZATION

23.
D.N. Tebenkov
(Moscow)
BIO-TECHNOLOGY FOR RECOVERY OF PULP AND PAPER INDUSTRY WASTES

24.
  Karolina Wielgus
(Poland)
EFFECTIVE REGENERATION OF SORGHUM FOR THE PURPOSE OF BIO-ETHANOL PRODUCTION

25.
Kuang-Hway Yih
(Taiwan)
A STUDY OF FIVE ANTIOXIDANT ACTIVITIES AND MAJOR CHEMICAL COMPONENT ANALYSES OF TWENTY-SEVEN COMMONLY USED ESSENTIAL OILS

Pharmaceutical Biotechnology (Track)

1.
  Abdel-Moneim Abu-Elfotoh
(KSA)
WATER-SOLUBLE CHIRAL RUTHENIUM (II) PHENYLOXAZOLINE COMPLEX: REUSABLE AND HIGHLY ENANTIOSELECTIVE CATALYST FOR INTRAMOLECULAR CYCLOPROPANATION REACTIONS

2.
  Soud Akroum
(Algeria)
ANTIBACTERIAL AND ACUTE TOXICITY EFFECTS OF SOME PLANT EXTRACTS

3.
  N. O. Amari
(Algeria)
IN VITRO ANTIDERMATOPHYTIC ACTIVITY OF AQUEOUS EXTRACT FROM THYMELAEA HIRSUTA LEAVES

4.
Syed Ishtiaq Anjum, M. Kamran Azim
(Pakistan)
MOLECULAR CHARACTERIZATION OF HONEY BEE (APIS MELLIFERA) GUT BACTERIAL FLORA

5.
Omar Bagasra
(USA)
COMPUTATIONAL IDENTIFICATION OF MICRORNAS FOR TARGETING KEY SMALLPOX GENES

6.
F.C. Barbosa
(Brazil)
ANTIOXIDANT ACTIVITY AND ANTICANCER POTENTIAL IN B16F10-NEX2 AND 4T1 CANCER CELLS OF ANNONACEAES SPECIES

7.
Fernando Cesar Barbosa
(Brazil)
ANTIOXIDANT AND PHOTOPROTECTIVE ACTIVITY IN LEAF AND PULP EXTRACTS OF ANNONA MURICATA

8.
Yakup Budak
(Turkey)
SYNTHESIS OF NOVEL HETEROCYCLIC COMPOUNDS BEARING ISOXAZOLE, ISOINDOLE AND PYROZOLE AND ASSESSMENT OF RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN STRUCTURE AND BIOLOGICAL ACTIVITY

9.
Ismail A. El Haty
(UAE)
SYNTHESIS AND SELECTIVE INTERACTIONS OF SOME NEW BENZOQUINONE DERIVATIVES WITH G-QUADRUPLEX DNA AS PROMISING ANTICANCER AGENTS

10.
  Farag I. Eltaib
(Libya)
THE PROPHYLACTIC EFFECT OF OIL EXTRACTED FROM SYZYGIUM AROMATICUM ON BLOOD LIPID LEVEL IN MICE FED HIGH FAT DIET

11.
  Intisar El-Sharaa
(Libya)
DETERMINATION OF CHOLESTEROL LEVEL IN LIBYA''S FARM''S HEN EGGS COMPARED WITH OTHER TYPES

12.
Ramazan Erenler
(Turkey)
NATURAL PRODUCTS FROM THUJA ORIENTALIS

13.
Ramazan Erenler
(Turkey)
ISOLATION AND IDENTIFICATION OF CHEMICAL CONSTUTUENTS FROM ORIGANUM CYRIACUM L.

14.
  Liu Jing
(China)
RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT OF A THERAPEUTIC ANTIBODY CHA21

15.
  Hui Liu
(China)
GENE SILENCING OF CLASS III CHITIN SYNTHASE AFFECTS HYPHAL DEVELOPMENT AND PENICILLIN PRODUCTION IN PENICILLIUM CHRYSOGENUM

16.
Raja Noor Zaliha Raja Abd. Rahman
(Malaysia)
PANCREATIC LIPASE INHIBITORY POTENTIAL OF SELECTED MALAYSIAN PLANTS

17.
Tung-Kung Wu
(China)
CHARACTERIZATION OF DENGUE VIRUS TYPE 1 SPECIFIC MONOCLONAL ANTIBODIES AND THEIR IMMUNOCAPTURE COUPLES WITH MALDI-TOF MASS SPECTROMETRY FOR RAPID DETECTION OF TYPE 1 DENGUE VIRUS

18.
Zhiming Zheng
(China)
ENHANCED PRODUCTION OF VITAMIN K2 FROM FLAVOBACTERIUM MENINGOSEPTICUM BY ION BEAM IMPLANTATION

19.
George Zhu
(China)
DISCOVERY OF THE MOLECULAR BASIS OF RETINOIC ACID ACTION (RETINOID SIGNALING) - A GENETIC REGULATION OF EUKARYOTES IN TRANSCRIPTION

Regenerative Medicine (Track)

1.
Farkas Kernyi
(Hungary)
DIVERSE EFFECT OF BMP-2 ON VARIOUS CELLS ABLE TO DIFFERENTIATE TO OSTEOBLAST

2.
  D. Lipinski
(Poland)
HLA-E EXPRESSION ON PORCINE CELLS PREPARED FOR XENOTRANSPLANTATION

3.
  Ahmed Sayed-Ahmed
(Egypt)
CHICK EBF1 GENE EXPRESSION IN FEATHER DEVELOPMENT

4.
  J. Zeyland
(Poland)
DOUBLE TRANSGENIC PIGS WITH COMBINED EXPRESSION OF HUMAN A1,2- FUCOSYLTRANSFERASE AND A-GALACTOSIDASE DESIGNED TO AVOID HYPERACUTE XENOGRAFT REJECTION




 
[WebmasterCopyright © 2014 3rd Biotechnology World Congress. All rights reserved.